| Project/Area Number |
01044151
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Overseas Scientific Survey.
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Institution | Okazaki National Institutes, Institute for Molecular Science |
Principal Investigator |
MARUYAMA Yusei Professor Institute for Molecular Science, 分子科学研究所, 教授 (40013479)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
C.W. Wallace National Science Foundations, 主任調査官
KANEZAKI Eiji Research Associate, Tokushima University, 工学部, 講師 (50116802)
MORI Takehiko Research Associate, Institute for Molecular Science, 分子科学研究所, 助手 (60174372)
KANDA Seiichi Professor, Tokushima University, 工学部, 教授 (00035586)
INOKUCHI Hiroo Director, Institute for Molecular Science, 分子科学研究所, 所長 (00100826)
WALLACE C.W. Senior Program Manager, National Science Foundation
| Project Period (FY) |
1989
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1989)
| Keywords | Organic Superconductors / Organic Conductors / Photodynamic Therapy / Time-resolved Photoacoustic Calorimetry / Soluble Phthalocyanines / High Temperature Oxide Superconductors / Exchange Program / 研究者交流 |
| Research Abstract |
Three members (Y. Maruyama, T. Mori, and E. Kanezaki) visited U.S.A. and investigated the following points: 1. Research on Novel Organic Superconductors in Argonne National Laboratory. 2. Research on Photodynamic Therapy Materials in the University of Rochester. 3. High Temperature Oxide Superconductor Thin Films and Organic Conductors in the APS Spring Meeting at Anaheim, 1990.4. Discussion with Prof. J. Economy of the University of Illinois on the Exchange Program of Young Researchers.