Japanese-Chinese University-to-University Cooperative Research on Living Environment - Today and Future of Clothing, Food and House -
Research Project
Project/Area Number 01045019
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
SectionUniversity-to-University Cooperative Research
Research InstitutionNara Women's University
Principal Investigator
HASEGAWA Kiyozo  Nara Women's University, Faculty of Home Economics, Emeritus Professor, 家政学部, 名誉教授 (00027179)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 張 長林  西北紡織工学院, 副教授
LI Meie  Northwest Institute of Textile Science and Technology, Professor, 教授
朱 松文  西北紡織工学院, 教授
王 文光  西北紡織工学院, 教授
LI Xinkai  Northwest Institute of Textile Science and Technology, Professor, 教授
YAO Mu  Northwest Institute of Textile Science and Technology, Professor, 教授
NISHIMURA Ichiro  Nara Women's University, Faculty of Home Economics, Professor, 家政学部, 教授 (30043186)
YANASE Takuko  Nara Women's University, Faculty of Home Economics, Professor, 家政学部, 教授 (60031663)
KAJITA Taketoshi  Nara Women's University, Faculty of Home Economics, Emeritus Professor, 家政学部, 名誉教授 (40031653)
IMAOKA Haruki  Nara Women's University, Faculty of Home Economics, Assoc. Professor, 家政学部, 助教授 (00223321)
松尾 勝 (松生 勝)  奈良女子大学, 家政学部, 教授 (80091841)
AIKAWA Kayoko  Nara Women's University, Faculty of Home Economics, Professor, 家政学部, 教授 (80031673)
中川 早苗  奈良女子大学, 家政学部, 助教授 (80093558)
TOKURA Hiromi  Nara Women's University, Faculty of Home Economics, Professor, 家政学部, 教授 (80027490)
NIWA Masako  Nara Women's University, Faculty of Home Economics, Professor, 家政学部, 教授 (80031665)
MATSUO Masaru  Nara Women's University, Faculty of Home Economics, Professor
NAKAGAWA Sanae  Nara Women's University, Faculty of Home Economics, Assoc. Professor
ZHU Songwen  Northwest Institute of Textile Science and Technology, Professor
ZHANG Changlin  Northwest Institute of Textile Science and Technology, Assoc. Professor
WANG Wenguang  Northwest Institute of Textile Science and Technology, Professor
李 枚萼  西北紡織工学院, 教授
姚 穆  西北紡織工学院, 教授
辻井 康子  奈良女子大学, 家政学部, 教授 (50031654)
Project Period (FY) 1989 – 1991
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1991)
KeywordsLiving environment study / Clothing-food-housing / China / Xian / Northwest Institute of Textile Science and Technology / Nara Women's University / Home Economics / 北京市 / 陜西省
Research Abstract
The 1st symposium was held at Nara Women's University, Nara, Japan, Oct. 30-Nov. 7, 1989. Six Chinese researchers were invited. Titles of paper presented by Chinese researchers ; 1. Theory and practice of wet permeability tyf fabrics. 2. The present and prospect education of clothing speciality in China. 3. Chinese moths and mothproofing of wool fabrics. 4. Traditional culture and the costumes of China. 5. Japanese language education in China. 6. Ways of clothing appraisement and influential factors.
The 2nd symposium was held at Northwest Institute of Textile Science and Technology, Xian, China, Oct. 14-20, 1990. Seven Japansese researchers visited Xian. Titles by Japanese : 1. On living environment study and home economics. 2. Objective evaluation of hand of fabrics. 3. Prospect of shape and pressure of clothing by computer. 4. Traditional costume of Japan. 5. Science of green tea. 6. Sesame protein. 7. Development of public condaminium in Japan. 8. Comfort and pleasantness of living … More environment. Titles by Chinese : 1. Theoretic equation of the wit permeability of fabrics. 2. Absorption, . vaporization of water in fabrics. 3. The rehabilitation of China's culture on dressing. 4. Appraisement of clothing. 5. Appraisement of sewing-stitch. 6. Investigation of the performance of vacuum-aluminium-coating fabrics and the analysis of affecting factors during aluminizing. 7. Measurement and research of the performance of resistance of heat radiation of fabrics. 8. Analysis of food structure of farmers in Shensi Province. 9. Relation of diet and cancer.
The 3rd symposium was held at NWITST, Xian, Oct. 1921. Four Japanese researchers visited Xian. Titles by Japanese : 1. Comparison of soy protein food in China-Japan. 2. Social psychology of fashion. 3. High-module and high-strength fabrics. 4. Comparative study of dwelling---the future of housing. Titles by Chinese : 1. A study of thermalresistance of textiles. 2. A study of evaluation of fabric lustre. 3. "Reformation and opening" on the normalization of clothing. 4. A study on technology of finishing-ironing of clothing and setting effect. 5. The setting up of clothe pattern data base and automatic formation of quadrilateral continuity pattern. 6. Collection and analysis of parameters characteristic of human body. 7. A study on heat radiation-proof of fabrics. 8. A study in the function of needling filter gauze. Less