KURAMOCHI Takashi  Hiroshima Shudo University, Law Department, 法学部, 助教授 (00153370)
TOYODA Hiroaki  Hiroshima Shudo University, Law Department, 法学部, 教授 (00164054)
UEDA Hiroshi  Hiroshima Shudo University, Law Department, 法学部, 教授 (00117334)
OKUMA Tadayuki  Hiroshima Shudo University, Law Department, 法学部, 教授 (00223769)
KAMITANI Hitoshi  Hiroshima Shudo University, Law Department, 法学部, 助教授 (10183279)
YAMADA Hiroshi  Hiroshima Shudo University, Law Department, 法学部, 教授 (40034516)
KAWAUCHI Tsutomu  Hiroshima Shudo University, Law Department, 法学部, 教授 (20093742)
RU Yun  Southwest Institute of Political Science and Law., 教授
揚 磊  西南政法学院, 法学研究所, 所員
田 平安  西南政法学院, 副院長
RYO Zyunchan  Southwest Institute of Political Science and Law., 教授
YU Zyuron  Southwest Institute of Political Science and Law., 付教授
NI Chankon  Southwest Institute of Political Science and Law., 付教授
U Yanshin  Southwest Institute of Political Science and Law., 付教授
劉 澤貴  西南政法学院, 付教授
YAO Tsunkui  Southwest Institute of Political Science and Law., 付教授
RO Kuoton  Southwest Institute of Political Science and Law., 外事弁公室, 主任
CHU Minren  Southwest Institute of Political Science and Law., 院長
劉 永誉  西南政法学院, 教授
FU Tsuochin  Southwest Institute of Political Science and Law., 研究重処, 付処長
CHAO Tanchin  Southwest Institute of Political Science and Law., 付教授
IEN Bai  Southwest Institute of Political Science and Law., 付教授
TSU Minri  Southwest Institute of Political Science and Law., 付教授
YOSHIKAWA Eiichi  Hiroshima Shudo University, Law Department, 法学部, 教授 (20105654)
ICHIKAWA Taichi  Hiroshima Shudo University, Law Department, 法学部, 教授 (60105640)
YASUI Takeoki  Hiroshima Shudo University, Law Department, 法学部, 教授 (00105652)
OGA Yoshimitsu  Hiroshima Shudo University, Law Department, 法学部, 教授 (30079280)
ISHIGAI Katsuki  Hiroshima Shudo University, Law Department, 法学部, 教授 (30081607)
KATAOKA Naoki  Hiroshima Shudo University, Law Department, 総合科学部, 非常勤講師 (60161056)
KIKKAWA Gen  Hiroshima Shudo University, Law Department, 法学部, 助教授 (50153143)
KATOH Takashi  Hiroshima Shudo University, Law Department, 法学部, 教授 (50079274)
DON Shin  Southwest Institute of Political Science and Law., 教授
SUGITA Kenji  Hiroshima Shudo University, Law Department, 法学部, 教授 (70179141)
CHON Mintsuo  Southwest Institute of Political Science and Law., 前院長
UENO Hirohisa  Hiroshima Shudo University, Law Department, 名誉教授 (50033006)
YANG Lei  Southwest Institute of Political Science and Law.
RYU Ini  Southwest Institute of Political Science and Law.
TAN Pinan  Southwest Institute of Political Science and Law.
RYU Zukui  Southwest Institute of Political Science and Law.
楊 磊  西南政法学院, 法学研究所, 所員
聶 天貼  西南政法学院, 法学研究所, 付教授
Project Period (FY) 1989 – 1991
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1991)
KeywordsJapanese and Chinese Legal System / Comparative Study / Sociological Study / Political and Legal Attitudes / 日中両国の法制度 / 比較法学的研究 / 法社会学的研究 / 政治・法意識 / 中国両国の法制度
Research Abstract
1) Comparative Study of Political Legal Attitudes.
We conducted research on the political and legal attitudes of 1st and 4th-year students of the Law Department, Hiroshima Shudo University in April 1989, and of Students of the South-West Institute of Politics and law at Chongoing, China, in September 1989.
We carried out a follow-up with Shudo Students in December 1989. Following the Tienanmen Incidents, however, opinion polling of this nature has been prohibited and, despite continuing negotiations, we were not permitted to proceed further. Nevertheless, conducting the poll was worthwhile-- the more so, as the only one of this kind in China to have been attempted.
The results of our researches are now being analyzed and will be published by Shudo's Institute for Advanced Studies by next year.
2) Comparative Study on the Japanese and Chinese Legal Systems
Each affiliate has engaged in individual and joint researches. Every year, 5 members of each affiliate has visited the other country and … More inspected courts, legislatures, municipal offices, universities, prisons, etc., having lively discussions with the people there.
Mr. Yang, a Research Fellow of the South-West Institute participated in joint research at Hiroshima Shudo University (first as a Visiting Assistant Professor, subsequently as a part-time Lecturer) for 3 and a half years from September 1988. Mr. Kataoka, a Lecturer at Hiroshima University, participated in the research project a year in Chongoing from April 1990.
3) Publication of Results
As mentioned in Section 10, some of the results have already been published : Prof. Sugita has written 3 articles ; Mr. Kataoka, 1 ; and Mr. Yang, 1. In addition, Prof. Kato and Mr. Yang have jointly translated a Chinese article into Japanese.
The results of the joint research are to appear as two books ; "Political and Legal Attitudes of Japanese and Chinese Students", and "A Comparative and Sociological Study of the Legal Systems of Japan and China", to be published till March, next year. Less