| Project/Area Number |
01301027
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
| Research Institution | Fukuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
KOBAYASHI Junichi Fukuoka Univ. Faculty of Humanities Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (20113243)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MISUMI Kauo Kyushu University Faculty of General Education Associate Professor, 教養部, 助教授 (80190627)
SATO Yoshimichi Yokohamashiritsu University Faculty of Commerce Associate Professor, 商学部, 助教授 (90196288)
TSUZUKI Kazuharu Ryutsukeizai University Faculty of Society Associate Professor, 社会学部, 助教授 (20180028)
SHIRAKURA Yukio Hokaido University Faculty of Literature Professor, 文学部, 助教授 (20135643)
KUJI Toshitake Mie Univ. Faculty of Humanities Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (40024484)
平松 闊 甲南大学, 文学部, 教授 (30030042)
今田 高俊 東京工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (00107517)
| Project Period (FY) |
1989 – 1990
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1990)
| Keywords | Formalization / mathematical model / derivation / mechanism / フォ-マライゼ-ション / 数理社会学 / モデル |
| Research Abstract |
We gathered under the theme "formalization of sociological theories and concepts", and tried to construct the mathematical models from which surprising and fascinating findings could be derived. Thus, we have published a report including nine papers. The followings are the titles of each papers. 1. Pyramid models for organizations 2. Formalization of "self-fulfilling prophecy" 3. Movements of Simon=Hommans model and other related models 4. Dynamic models and their phase diagrams 5. On the elementary stratification mechanism 6. Game theoretic analysis for the emergence of power 7. Stability of the coordinating game 8. Role as digraphs 9. Formalization of the comparative method