Project/Area Number |
01301045
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | Gakushuin University |
Principal Investigator |
YASUDA Motohisa Gakushuin University, The Faculty of Literature, Emeritus, 名誉教授 (80080381)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KIKUCHI Shinichi Maedaikutokukai Sonkeikaku Bunko, Secretary (Shukan), 主幹
OKADA Seiichi Tohoku Fucushi University, The Faculty of Social Welfare, Professor, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (90112606)
OHMIWA Tatsuhiko Tsurumi University, The Faculty of Literature, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (70103512)
SUZUKI Hideo Kyoritsu Joshi University, The Faculty of Literature, Professor, 文芸学部, 教授 (50086675)
NITTA Hideharu Gakushuin University, The Faculty of Literature, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (00013251)
Project Period (FY) |
1989 – 1991
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1991)
Keywords | Azumakagami / Kamakurabakufu / Shugo / Jitou / Souryousei / Shouen-Kouryousei / Shikken / Akutou / 『吾妻鏡』 / 鎌倉時代 / 武家社会 / 総合的研究 / 『吾妻鏡』全文入力 / 件名索引 / 関連文献入力 / 写本調査 / 研究会 / 文献学的解明 / 写本 / 吉川本 |
Research Abstract |
We expected our study of Azumakagami, a very important and basic document on the warrior's world of the Kamakura Erato be a comprehensive one. So we have completed the following five points. (1) Researching on Azumakagami's some texts (Iwakuni City, Sendai City) (2) Visiting one site and two libraries (Kyoto City, Mizusawa City, Hiraizumi Town) (3) Having some meetings for study (Tokyo, Iwakuni, Sendai, Kyoto, Hiraizumi) (4) Making the index for words of Azumakagami (We input all sentences of Azumakagami into computer, so that it became possible to take out any word of it easily.) (5) Considering a history of the Kamakura Era.