| Project/Area Number |
01301053
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
国語学
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
KOMATSU Hideo University of Tsukuba, Institute for Literature and Language Professor, 文芸・言語学系, 教授 (80015354)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIMIZU Humito Ehime University The Faculty of Law and Literature Associate Professor, 法文学部, 助教授 (80170984)
OGURA Hajime Hirosaki University The Faculty of Education Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (00091596)
TSUBOI Yosiki University of Tsukuba Institute for Literature and Language Associate Professor, 文芸・言語学系, 助教授 (40114300)
YUZAWA Tadayuki University of Tsukuba Institute for Literature and Language Associate Professor, 文芸・言語学系, 助教授 (90007162)
HAYASI Chikahumi University of Tsukuba Institute for Literature and Language Professor, 文芸・言語学系, 教授 (30009617)
| Project Period (FY) |
1989 – 1991
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1991)
| Keywords | Sino-Japanese / Go-on / Kan-on / Heian Period / Inkyo / Hokekyo / 中古漢字音 / 唐音 / 漢字音 / 聚分韻略 / 中古日本語 / 漢字音受容 |
| Research Abstract |
(1) In order to understand the reception of Sino-Japanese at Heian period, we examined many books written in Go-on and Kan-on to clarify their great value as research materials. In parallel with this, we also made a rather detailed study of Inkyo. (2) We prepared two programs for processing Sino-Japanese by means of a computer, and analyzed the sounds of Hokekyo on the basis of these programs.