| Project/Area Number |
01301070
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Criminal law
| Research Institution | OKAYAMA UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
KAMIYAMA Tosio Okayama Univ. Faculty of Low. Prof., 法学部, 教授 (90033399)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAKUMA Osamu Kyoto Sangyo Univ. Faculty of Low. Associate Prof., 法学部, 助教授 (00126864)
TUNEMITU Tooru Okayama Univ. Faculty of Low. Prof., 法学部, 教授 (70188605)
KAKIGUTI Kathuhiko Hannan Univ. Faculty of Econ. Prof., 経済学部, 教授 (50098183)
ASADA Kazusige Osaka city Univ. Faculty of Low. Prof., 法学部, 教授 (70067734)
SAITOU Toyoji Kounan Univ. Faculty of Low. Prof., 法学部, 教授 (00068131)
| Project Period (FY) |
1989 – 1990
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1990)
| Keywords | ECONOMIC CRIME / INSIDER TRADING CRIME / COMMODITY FUTURE TRADING CRIME / CREDIT CARD CRIME / COMPUTER CRIME / TRADE SECRET CRIME / ENDLESS CHAIN KO CRIME / INVESTMENT CRIME / コンピュ-タウイルス / 営業秘密 / クレジット・カ-ド濫用 / 預り金 / インサイダ-取引 / 株価操作 / ココム規制 / コンピュ-タ犯罪 / クレジット・カ-ド犯罪 / 証券取引犯罪 |
| Research Abstract |
In the field of general subject on economic crime, we made the whole image of economic crime studies clear in consequence of analyzing and examining the course of economic crime studies and study methods in Japan, and groped for our future theme in consequence of surving several aspects of a phenomenon in economic crime. In the field of particular subject on economic crime, we researched the following economic crimes. 1 crime concerning commodity future trading 2 violation of trade secret 3 insider trading 4 crime concerning investment 5 crime concerning endless chain-ko and endless chain-selling 6 abuse of credit card 7 computer crime