Project/Area Number |
01301085
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
商学・経営学
Research Institution | Tokyo Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
KUMATA Yoshinobu Tokyo Institute of Technology, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (50016482)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IGARASHI Yasuhumi Tokyo Institute of Technology, Assistant, 工学部, 助手 (80222842)
KANEDA Toshiyuki Tokyo Institute of Technology, Assistant, 工学部, 助手 (10192543)
SAKANO Tatsuro Japan College of Social Work, Lecturer, 専任講師 (40196077)
MAKI Hiroatu Planning Division General Affairs Department Meteorological Agency Investigator, 総務部・企画課, 調査官 (70209401)
Project Period (FY) |
1989 – 1990
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1990)
Keywords | Planning Blackboard / Election Administration / Planning Control for Projects Action Programs / Expert System / Network Information System / プランニング・ブラックボ-ド / 情報システム |
Research Abstract |
Integrated information systems for local Governments, being spread in recent years, have a great possibility which enables direct exchanges of information among the staff. Utilization of such networking function, as a tool for adjustment of policies, is highly expected to improve public services. However, structrual reformation is indispensable to establish a synthesized administrative system among related branches. To realize such an administrative system, it is essential to accumulate actual results on utilization of networking function through model experiments. In this research, in order to investigate a basic concept design of "Planning blackboard" for an interdepartmental information network system, introduction of networking information system to Election Administration is studied. Based on a concept design of "Election Administration Supporting Network System", possibility of improvement in Election Administration is investigated as a model to achieve a new administration system supported by integrated information systems.