| Project/Area Number |
01302001
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
代数学・幾何学
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
MIYANISHI Masayoshi Osaka Univ. Fac. Sci. Professor, 理学部, 教授 (80025311)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAWAMATA Yuujiro Tokyo Univ. Fac. Sci. Professor, 理学部, 教授 (90126037)
UENO Kenji Kyoto Univ. Fac. Sci. Professor, 理学部, 教授 (40011655)
MARUYAMA Masaki Kyoto Univ. Fac. Sci. Professor, 理学部, 教授 (50025459)
KITAOKA Yoshiyuki Nagoya Univ. Fac. Sci. Professor, 理学部, 教授 (40022686)
ODA Tadao Tohoku Univ. Fac. Sci. Professor, 理学部, 教授 (60022555)
永田 雅宜 京都大学, 理学部, 教授 (00025230)
森 重文 名古屋大学, 理学部, 教授 (00093328)
| Project Period (FY) |
1989 – 1991
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1991)
| Keywords | Algebraic Variety / Vector Bundle / Calabi-Yau Manifold / Hodge Theory / Period Mapping / Commutative Algebra / Singularity / CalabiーYou多様体 / 代数群 / ア-ベル多様体 / 半群 / 代数曲面 / 3次元代数多様体 / 算術的代数多様体 / Hodge(ホッヂ)理論 / 共形場理論 |
| Research Abstract |
1. Head investigator and cooperative investigators pursued a research under the title of algebraic theory of manifolds with cooperations of other researchers within or in the vicinity of the field in interest. 2. We organized and held research meetings to discuss outstanding results obtained in the research under the title. Those held in 1991 include the following ; (1) Algebraic Geometry symposium (Vector bundles) (Kyoto Univ. Oct. 1 - 4) (2) Commutative Algebra symposium (Intec Ohyama Training Center, Oct. 30-Nov. 2) (3) Algebraic Geometry symposium (Comprehensive) (Kinosaki, Nov. 4-8) (4) Algebraic Geometry and Hodge Theory (Kyoto Univ. Res. Inst. Math. Sci. Dec. 2-6) 3. We collected various materials and data related to the reseach under the title. 4. We prompted discussions within cooperative investigators and the researchers interested in the research under the title. 5. We published proceedings-of the meetings'sponsored by t. hi-s project during 1989-1991.