| Project/Area Number |
01410006
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | HYOGO UNIVERSITY OF TEACHER EDUCATION |
Principal Investigator |
IWATA Kazuhiko Hyogo University of Teacher Education Professor, 学校教育学部, 教授 (40020119)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJII Noriyuki Hyogo University of Teacher Education Associate Professor, 学校教育学部, 助教授 (40119483)
HARADA Tomohito Hyogo University of Teacher Education Associate Professor, 学校教育学部, 助教授 (90228651)
NAKAMURA Tetsu Hyogo University of Teacher Education Associate Professor, 学校教育学部, 助教授 (40091813)
新井 勉 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育学部, 助教授 (90143867)
寺尾 健夫 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育学部, 助手 (70217412)
| Project Period (FY) |
1989 – 1992
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1992)
| Keywords | Social Studies / Instructional Resources / Instructional Media / instructional Plan / Instructional Skill / Database / Textbook / 教科教育 / 授業記録 / デ-タベ-ス / 教材教具 |
| Research Abstract |
This study has two purposes. The first is to develop the database of resources about social studies instruction. The second is analyze the resources about social studies recorded database. We have developed the database which has about 6000 records of instructional plans,instructional media and documentary video tapes of social studies. We have analyzed the records by knowledge framework,instructional Skills,instructional content and micro teaching. Results of this study will be utilized to improve social studies instruction in our country.