| Project/Area Number |
01420034
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
コンクリート工学・土木材料・施工
| Research Institution | University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
OKAMURA Hajime Univ. of Tokyo, Dept. of Civil Engg., Prof, 工学部, 教授 (30010664)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OZAWA Kazumasa Univ. of Tokyo, Dept. of Civil Engg., Assist. Lecturer, 工学部, 助手 (80194546)
UEDA Tamon Univ. of Tokyo. Dept. of Civil Engg., Assoc. Prof., 工学部, 助教授 (00151796)
KUNISHIMA Masahiko Univ. of Tokyo, Dept. of Civil Engg., Assoc. Prof., 工学部, 助教授 (00201468)
前川 宏一 東京大学, 工学部, 助教授 (80157122)
| Project Period (FY) |
1989 – 1990
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1990)
| Keywords | Ductility, / Cyclic loading, / Sustained loading, / General constitutive equation / Time-dependency, / Path-dependency, / Dynamic analysis, / Joint element / 復元力特性 / 時間依存性 / 動的解析 / 経路依存性 / 接合要素 / 構成則 / 有限要素法 / 繰り返し作用 / 疲労 / クリ-プ |
| Research Abstract |
The objective of this study is to establish the general computing method for accurately predicting the deformation and ductility of reinforced concrete members reversed cyclic loading. The Special attention was paid on the progress of fracture under cyclic loading and the progress of deformation and plasticity under sustained loading. 1. Progress of fracture under cyclic loading The effect of cyclic loading on the stress transfer along cracks was investigated. It was clarified that shear stiffness along cracks is greatly reduced under initial reversed cyclic loading. 2. Progress of deformation under sustained loading. The effect of sustained loading on the tension stiffness in the normal direction to cracks was investigated. Time-dependent behavior of tension stiffness was clarified after yielding of reinforcing bars. 3. Modification of analytical system Using the constitutive equations developed under cyclic-and sustained. loading general constitutive equation was introduced to the analytical system. Time-dependent and path-dependent constitutive model was developed and dynamic analysis for reinforced concrete was succesively carried out. 4. Development of Joint element The effect of cyclic and sustained loading on the bond behavior steel bar and concrete was investigated. Modified joint element was proposed with high applicability and high accuracy.