| Project/Area Number |
01450032
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
| Research Institution | Japanese Red Cross College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
SHIMAMURA Tadayoshi Japanese Red Cross College of Nursing, 看護学部, 助教授 (20113293)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
BABA Shigeki Akikusa Gakuen College of Nursing, 助教授 (60241189)
ASIZAWA Masami Japanese Red Cross College of Nursing, 看護学部, 教授 (00077166)
UCHIYAMA Kikuo Japanese Red Cross College of Nursing, 看護学部, 教授 (20015423)
南野 知恵子 日本赤十字看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70127273)
福島 道子 日本赤十字看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (40201743)
| Project Period (FY) |
1989 – 1991
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1991)
| Keywords | VDT Damage / Technostress / Techno-centered / Techno-anxieted / Family Crisis / High Informed Society / 家 / 高度情報化社会 |
| Research Abstract |
1. Introduction This paper has Studied on Technostress and VDT Damage, Focusing on the Gaps Being into Existence from Point of Generation in High Informed Society. And, We are Trying to Analyze the Relationships Between VDT Damage and Technostress Involving Family Crysis, too. 2. Method of Study For the Objects of Research, We received Answers 66 School Children of a Elementry School, 97 Pupils of Junior high School, 166 students of a Computer School, 122 Students of University, 550 Employees of Company in Tokyo 3. Result of the Research 1) With Regard to the Gaps of Generation, in Case of The Factor of VDT Damage or Technostress, it was Influenced by Frequency of making use of Computer more than The Generation Gaps. 2) We could Find out Data of Some Significance or Relationships between Family Resources and Technostress or VDT Damage.