A Basic Study of the Dynamic Mechanism of Social Changes
Research Project
Project/Area Number 01450036
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research InstitutionMatsuyama University
Principal Investigator
YAMAGUCHI Hiromitsu  Matsuyama University, Humanity, Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (20102098)
Project Period (FY) 1989 – 1990
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1990)
KeywordsParticular basic model of social change. / General basic model of social change. / Dynamic mechanism. / Differential game / Changing process of the island / Urban typology / Catastrophe / Connection of non-density-over-density / ダイナミックメカニズム / 過疎と過密の運動性 / 都市と離島の連関性 / 変動プロセス / ゲ-ム / 社会的ジレンマ / 社会的意想決定
Research Abstract
The basic mechanism of social change varies according to the particular basic model of social change. Further, the academics could proceed towards building up a general basic model of social change. This time, specially island society was concentrated as field works within community social change. It was understood that present island is divided into three processes of social change. The first is of the type of suburban island, second, of isolated island and the last is of middle type of the two. And by means of the result derived by such field works, basic models of particular social change were tried and attributed depending upon various mathematical sociological methods.