| Project/Area Number |
01450052
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | KYOTO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
ASAO Naohiro Kyoto University, Faculty of Letters, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (20025018)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IMAOKA Norikazu Kyoto University, Faculty of Letters, Assistant, 文学部, 助手 (40193669)
HISANO Nobuyosi Okayama University, Faculty of Letters, Assistant Professor, 文学部, 助教授 (20144305)
FUJII Joji Kyoto University, Institute for Research in Humanities, Assistant Professor, 人文科学研究所, 助教授 (40093306)
KAMADA Motokazu Kyoto University, Faculty of Letters, Assistant Professor, 文学部, 助教授 (50092747)
OYAMA Kyohei Kyoto University, Faculty of Letters, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (70025055)
| Project Period (FY) |
1989 – 1990
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1990)
| Keywords | Japanese Ancient Court / Japanese Court Diplomatics / Diplomatics / KAJUJI-KE family / HIRAMATU-KE family / MIBU-KE family / Ancient Documents / Court Ceremony / 中院家 / 装束 / 肖像画 / 宣旨 / 口宣案 |
| Research Abstract |
(1)Investigation on Court Diplomatics presearved in University Museum, Faculty of Letters, Kyoto University We investigated some court diplomatics (presearved in University Museum, Faculty of Letters, Kyoto University), and knew the list of KAJUJI-K13EA\ : E diplomatics wasn't enough for study. So we made a detailed investigation. As the result of it, we made it clear that the diplomatics in the Medieval Period had been moved from relative families (ex.MADENOKOJI-KE family, KANROJI-KE family), and fou13EA\ : nd a clue to examination on the way of writing and sending deplomatics in the acient court of Japan. (2)Forming Database of KAJUJI-KE and MIBU-KE families Diplomatics We formed database of KAJUJI-KE and MUBU-KE families diplomatics and printed it out for study. (3)Arrangement of Microfilms of KAJUJI-KE family Diplomatics (4)Investigation on the Japanese Court Culture We investigated on the ancient Japanese court culture from portraits, clothes and supplies (preserved in University Museum, Faculty of Letters, Kyoto University). (5)Investigation and Writing Explanations for the Exhibition "KYOTO ARISTOCRACY and CEREMONY"