A DEMONSTRATIVE RESEARCH OF THE RESORT DEVELOPMENT LAW
Research Project
Project/Area Number 01450073
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionUNIVERSITY OF FUKUSHIMA
Principal Investigator
HAREYAMA Kazuho  THE FACULTY OF ADMINISTRATIVE & SCIENCES FUKUSHIMA UNIVERSITY, PROFESSOR, 行政社会学部, 教授 (50106952)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAI Katsumi  THE FUCULTY OF ADMINISTRATIVE & SICENCES FUKUSHIMA UNIVERSITY,ASSISTANT PROFESSO, 行政社会学部, 助教授 (00207705)
TONAKI Youan  THE FACULTY OF ADMINISTRATIVE & SICENCES FUKUSHIMA UNIVERSITY,ASSISTANT PROFESSO, 行政社会学部, 助教授 (50125788)
Project Period (FY) 1989 – 1991
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1991)
KeywordsRESORT LAW / UTILIZATION OF VITALITY OF PRIVATE SECTOR / DEREGULATION / THE THIRD SECTOR / ENVIRONMENTAL PROBLEMS / GOLF COURSE / LOCAL SELF-GOVERNMENT / LOCAL DEVELOPMENT / リゾ-ト法 / 国有林野 / 民活 / 景観形成条例 / 第三セクタ- / 農地転用 / 農薬 / リゾ-ト開発 / 第3セクタ- / スキ-場
Research Abstract
In the first year of the research, we had been gathered the articles & materiales on the Resort Law and the articles of incorporations of the third sector and so forth. And then, we had been heard from the relative government agency of the Iwate, Miye and Fukushima Prefectures. Moreover, we had bee n analyzed the whole structure and the legal problems of the Resort Law.
In the two and three years of the research, we had been considered those problems on by one, based on the gathered articles & materials.
The first problem was the problems of the deregulation on the land use for the Resort Law. Here.to.fore had been deregulated in the Farm Act, the Forest Act and the Natural Park Act, based on the *14 & *15 of the Resort Law. We had been in pursuit of the problems on the laws and regulations on the deregulations and relative circulars, including the procedural process.
The second problem was the problems on the protection of the natural environment accompanied by Resort Development. The golf course is the foreomst resortfacilities. But, the natural environment was destroyed caused of the reckless deforestation and the pesticide poisoning. Consequently, the contrary movement to the golf course construction had been developed in the many region. And so, many local government had set to regulationto them. We h ad been considered the problems of the legal control for the protection of the natural environment.
The third problem was the development agency for the resort. The many of the Resort Development had been developed by the third sectors which was composed of local government and private enterprise. We had been pursuited legal problems on the third sector, on the hearing research from the relative local government in the Fukushim Prefecture.
The four, we had been researched the summary of the Resrot Acts in the for eign contries.