| Project/Area Number |
01450075
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
社会法学(労働法,社会保障法,経済法等)
| Research Institution | Shizuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAWAKI Sadashi SHIZUOKA Univ., Faculty of Social Sciences, Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (10036006)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MITOMI Kiyochi SHIZUOKA Univ., Faculty of Social Sciences, Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (80135227)
HONMA Shigeki SHIZUOKA Univ., Facuty of Social Sciences, Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (30013014)
HUKAWA Hisadhi SHIZUOKA Univ., Faculty of Social Sciences, Assoc. Professor, 人文学部, 助教授 (70208924)
TANAKA Katsusi SHIZUOKA Univ., Faculty of Social Sciences, Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (40115142)
SAKAMOTO Shigeo SHIZUOKA Univ., Faculty of Social Sciences, Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (10021825)
高木 正道 静岡大学, 教養部, 助教授 (70017557)
金田 利子 静岡大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60086006)
小川 裕子 静岡大学, 教育学部, 助教授 (20136154)
三橋 良士明 静岡大学, 人文学部, 教授 (60091146)
| Project Period (FY) |
1989 – 1990
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1990)
| Keywords | Aging Society / Social Security / Social Welfare / Shizuoka Prefecture / Aged Person / 高齡者 / 在宅ケア / 施設ケア / 地域福祉 / 住居 / 介護 / 家族 / ボランティア / 高齡化社会 |
| Research Abstract |
The results of our common study are as follows. Chapter 1 The actual condition of the aging society in Shizuoka Prefecture. Chapter 2 The aged person and the house (1) The problem about the style-of-living of the aged person (2) Development of legal policy on retirement housing Chapter 3 The aged person and the family (1) Care and maintain for the aged person in the aged society (2) Care for the parents by the staffs at local university (3) The retire system at the farming village in Europe Chapter 4 The aged person and public pension, tax (1) The theory of the aging society social security (2) Tax institution to be desired at the aging society Chapter 5 The aged person and the spiritual problem (1) Personal development of the aged person and life security (2) Coming aging society--from the view of buddhism Chapter 6 The aged person and employment (1) Policy of employment security of the aged person (2) "Constructive depression" of ship-maker society at Shizuoka prefecture and employment of the middle-aged and aged person (3) The aged person and the labor market (4) Employment of the aged person in West Germany