| Project/Area Number |
01450088
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
経済事情及び政策学
| Research Institution | Kansai University |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Hiroshi Faculty of Economics, Kansai University, Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (00067472)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJITA Akihisa Faculty of Commerce, Kansai University, Professor, 商学部, 教授 (60121894)
HASHIMOTO Seiji Faculty of Literature, Kansai University, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (50067633)
TSURUSHIMA Setsurei Faculty of Economics, Kansai University, Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (70067461)
KOSUGI Takeshi Faculty of Economics, Kansai University, Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (80067579)
UEDA Tatsuzo Faculty of Sociology, Kansai University, Professor, 社会学部, 教授 (20067482)
| Project Period (FY) |
1989 – 1990
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1990)
| Keywords | Metropolitan Osaka / Administrative-Financial Policy / Suburbs / Kansai International Airport / Water Front Development / Small Business / Leather Shoes / Money Market / 行財政 / 国際化 / 地域経済 / 経営国際化 / 水 |
| Research Abstract |
1. Main Purpose : To investigate present conditions and Problems of the industrial structure in Metropolitan Osaka Economy under the Developing Economic Internationalization. 2. Results : (1) Cultural Policy and the Administrative-Financial Problems in Metropolitan Area. (2) The Osaka Metropolitan Area--Concentrating upon the Movements of the Suburbs. (3) Construction of the Kansai International Airport and its Impact on the Regional Economy. (4) The Present Situation of Water Front Development and its Future Aspect. (5) Small Business in Metropolitan Osaka Economy. (6) Mechanization of Leather Shoe Production and its Concentration in Tokyo. (7) A Survey of Osaka Money Market.