Project/Area Number |
01450090
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Economic history
Research Institution | Doushisha University |
Principal Investigator |
YASUOKA Shigeaki Doushisha Univ. Commerce Professor, 商学部, 教授 (50066114)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SEOKA Makoto Osakagakin Univ. International Professor, 国際学部, 教授 (40028048)
ISHIKAWA Kenjiro Doushisha Univ. Commerce Asistant Professor, 商学部, 助教授 (90104611)
Project Period (FY) |
1989 – 1990
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1990)
Keywords | Zaibatsu / Entrepenvership / Finance / Business Group / 所有 / 経営 / コンツェルン / 専門経営者 / 所有と経営 |
Research Abstract |
We reported next studies on meeting of ZAIBATSU. (1) YASUOKA, "A Relation between Owner and Manager in ZAIBATSU" (2) ISHIKAWA" A Contact of ZAIBATSU and Business Group" (3) SEOKA" Resorces of ZAIBATSU's Managers" (4) ISHIKAWA" Sutudies of ZAIBATSU in INDIA" (5) SEOKA" On JUGO SUGIURA" and so on. YASUOKA and ISHIKAWA were invited on Conference of Business History in KOREA. YASUOKA reported " A Relation between Owner and Manager in ZAIBATSU " and ISHIKAWA presented" A Contact of ZAIBATSU and Business Group in JAPAN" in the conference. We presented five articles which were pointed out on next page.