| Project/Area Number |
01450098
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
林学
| Research Institution | Tokyo University of Agriculuture |
Principal Investigator |
KAMINO Shinji Tokyo University of Aguriculture, Professor, 農学部, 教授 (00167347)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKATA Ginsaku Tokyo University of Aguriculture, Professor, 農学部, 助教授 (70078145)
YAMAGUTI Isao Tokyo University of Aguriculture, Professor, 農学部, 教授 (30011836)
SUGIURA Takazou Tokyo University of Aguriculture, Professor, 農学部, 教授 (90078105)
KAWANA Akira Tokyo University of Aguriculture, Professor, 農学部, 教授 (10014888)
KAMIIIZAKA Minoru Tokyo University of Aguriculture, Professor, 農学部, 教授 (90011791)
| Project Period (FY) |
1989 – 1991
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1991)
| Keywords | Sosial Forest / Cooperated Management / Urban forest / Recreational Forest / Forestry machine / Watershed management / Communication between mountain village and urban / Conservation for enviromment / 森林管理 / 林道 / 流域圏 / 森林管理システム / 森林の多目的利用 / 放置林 |
| Research Abstract |
Findings by carrying out the research and remained future problems are as follows : 1. A forest that utilized and maintained as a communal forest by a community cooperative before, was suggested to manage and maintain by so cial forest concepts of an unit of watershed area with a relationship be tween a mountain village and a city town. 2. Direction of. the desirable social forest that perform concretely individual and different by watershed types of the region, could be fou nd by the research. 3. A system and an idea that the social forest shall be managed by an unit of watershed area could be suggested due to the interesting of t he community people to the forest could be grasped distinctive by the un it of watershed. 4. These kinds of research should be necessary together with integrated and individual approach in order to characterize conflicted problems of old implementation and newly concepts, and the widespread sections but it has an originality.