| Project/Area Number |
01460065
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
鉱物学(含岩石・鉱床学)
| Research Institution | Department of Earth Science, Keio University (1990) The University of Tokyo (1989) |
Principal Investigator |
NAOTATSU Shikazono Keio University, Earth Science, Associate Professor, 理工学部, 助教授 (10011751)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIMIZU Masaaki Tokyo University, University Museum Assistant Professor, 総合研究資料館, 助手 (50162714)
FUJIMOTO Koichiro Tokyo University, Geology, Assistant Professor, 理学部, 助手 (80181395)
SHIMAZAKI Hidehiko Tokyo University, Geology, Professor, 理学部, 教授 (50013751)
| Project Period (FY) |
1989 – 1990
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1990)
| Keywords | Ore deposits / Hydrothermal Alteration / Water 1 Rock Interaction / Trace Elements / Gold Deposits / geothermal System / Selenism / Tellurism / 金 / 熱水容液 |
| Research Abstract |
Geochemical behavior of trace elements is hydrothermal ore-forming and alteration processes was studied on several ore cleposit types in Japan. From this study it was found that (1) epitbermal gold deposits can be divided into Se-bearing ascl Te-bearing deposits. (2) these two types of deposits occur in two different sites is forsil geotlerind system, (3) Solution cheruiatry such as HSAB (hard, soft cescl acids and bases) is important for causing different types of hydrothermal ore deposit? (4) different characteriste feat was in base metal ask precious metal vein-type deposits in Japan can be explained by HSAB principle.