Project/Area Number |
01460197
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
建築環境・環境工学
Research Institution | University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
KATO Shinsuke Institute of Industrial and Science, University of Tokyo, Associate Professor, 生産技術研究所, 助教授 (00142240)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MOCHIDA Akashi Institute of Industrial and Science, University of Tokyo, Assistant, 生産技術研究所, 助手 (00183658)
MURAKAMI Shuzo Institute of Industrial and Science, University of Tokyo, Professor, 生産技術研究所, 教授 (40013180)
Project Period (FY) |
1989 – 1990
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1990)
Keywords | Large scale room / Temperature field / Flow field / Model experiment / Field investigation / Numerical simulation / K-epsilon model / Radiative heat transfer / 模型実験 / kーε型2方程式乱流モデル / 輻射熱伝達シミュレ-ション / 温熱・空気環境 / 環境形成予測モデル |
Research Abstract |
1. Field Investigation : (1) Measurement fundamental data continuously・・We measured indoor climate, air condition, heat load and outdoor climate in Tokyo Gymnasium continuously (1990.2-). (2) Measurement air distribution and indoor climate in large scale room・・We measured flow fields, temperature fields, air conditions, heat loads and outdoor climates in Tokyo Gymnasium in summer (1990.6.25-28) and winter (1990.3.4-3.10). 2. Statistical analyze of measurement data : Statistical analyze of measurement data clarified the connection between indoor climate in large scale room and factors that make indoor clamete in it. 3. Numerical simulation of turbulent air flow in large scale room : Interactive heat transport in a room, which is constituted of convective transport and radiative transport is numerically simulated.