Project/Area Number |
01460203
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
建築計画・都市計画
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
KASHIHARA Shiro Osaka University, Engineering, Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (70029164)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOKOTA Takashi Osaka University, Engineering, Research Associate, 工学部, 助手 (20182694)
YOSHIMURA Hidemasa Osaka University, Engineering, Research Associate, 工学部, 助手 (50167011)
OKADA Kohsei Osaka University, Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (40028931)
Project Period (FY) |
1989 – 1991
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1991)
Keywords | New Town / Community Facilities / The Theory of Quantification 1 / Generation Process / Coexisting / Derivation Technique / Environment Conservation / Attraction Method / 数量化I類 / 環境保全システム |
Research Abstract |
The results of present research for three years are as follows. In the surveyed New Towns and ordinary built-up areas passing year's changes of number of several facilities are investigated, and their characteristics are analyzed using the past residential quarter charts and the present ones. The distribution patterns of several facilities in the surveyed New Towns and ordinary built-up areas are analyzed using the past residential quarter charts and the present ones. The locational situations of the sales facilities and the business ones in neighborhood centers and central ones in New Towns are analyzed with the passage of time. After the investigations of several facilities location the influences, which the regional characteristics such as development technique, trunk line road, and population scale are exert on the surveyed regions, are analyzed using the quantification theory I. The forecast technique with the model equation for facilities generation was developed. The applicability of its model in New Towns and ordinary built-up area was examined. The influences, which six items of road occupation, parking, view, color, sound, and stench exert, were investigated in the residential quarters where facilities existed together. The technique, by which influences are evaluated, is proposed. This research target to clarify a series of matter, how several facilities generate, how we induce these generations, and how we maintain environment around residences accompanying New Town maturity, have reached from above researches.