Project/Area Number |
01460204
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
建築計画・都市計画
Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan University |
Principal Investigator |
UENO Jun Tokyo Metropolitan University. The Faculty of Technology, Associate Professor., 工学部, 助教授 (70117696)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
AMAGASA Shigeru Chiba University. The Faculty of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (80151116)
Project Period (FY) |
1989 – 1991
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1991)
Keywords | secondary school / modernization / informal education / typological analysis / remodeling / educational methodology / management organization / architectural planning / 学校運営 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to present the guiding principles for the architectural planning of the public secondary school heading for the modernization, through the multilateral investigations and analyses. The final report of this study consists of the following chapters and contents. 1. Typological analysis for the architectural plans of contemporary secondary schools which include the multipurpose space or open space. 2. Analysis for the relationship between the curriculum and the teachers organization in the secondary schools. 3. Analysis for the actual situation of club activities in public secondary schools. 4. Data-Base for the characteristic schools in point of the educational methodology or informal education. 5. Case studies for the curriculum and management organizations at the Variable-Type operating secondary schools. 6. The guiding principle for the architectural planning of the public secondary school.