| Project/Area Number |
01460260
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
体育学
| Research Institution | Tokyo Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
AIHARA Yasutsugu (1991) Tokyo Institute of Technology, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (70091874)
桐生 武夫 (1989-1990) 東京工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (20016356)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIKAMI Takamasa Tokyo Institute of Technology, Assistant Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (70181857)
SHIMOZIMA Hiroshi Tokyo Institute of Technology, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (20016629)
MATSUMOTO Hiroyuki Tokyo institute of Technology, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (50016416)
小野 英哲 東京工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (80108240)
NAKAHARA Yoshibumi Tokyo Institute of Technology, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (50095717)
足立 忠晴 東京工業大学, 工学部, 助手 (20184187)
| Project Period (FY) |
1989 – 1991
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1991)
| Keywords | Ground Reaction Force / Sensor System / Sport Shoes / Psychological Scale / Mechanical Load / Physiological Load / EMG / 生体力学 / スポ-ツサ-フエイス / シュ-ズ / 圧力センサ- / 緩衝作用 / 硬さ測定装置 / 障害発生 / 生理学的測定 |
| Research Abstract |
(1)In this study, a trial measuring system of ground reaction force distributions is developed to varify the basic principle of structure, measurement and calibration. This system is composed of both hardware of a mat-like sensor to be laid on the floor and software of data acquisition and processing system. The hardware consists of an array of 64 pressure transducers, which are made of PZT piezoelectric material. The software provides the spatial distributions of ground reaction force and those time variations by the data collected from all the 64 transducers. As an application of this system developed, the distributions of ground reaction force are measured while man is walking and running on the sensor. (2)In this study the relationships between the height of difference in level and the loads at descending. First, we clarified that psychological, biomechanical and Physiological loads increased, according to the increase of the height of difference in level. Next, we estimated the, loads in the case of being unconscious of the presence of difference in level, based on the analysis of the movement of the foot, and presented that the loads of this case would be bigger compared with those of the case of being conscious.