Project/Area Number |
01510264
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
国文学
Research Institution | Rikkyo University |
Principal Investigator |
WATANABE Kenji Rikkyo University, College of Arts, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (00123761)
Project Period (FY) |
1989 – 1990
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1991)
Keywords | The Susa-Masudas / The Ouchis / The Moris / classical books / Country Culture / book-list / Waka / Renga / 益田家 / 蔵書点検 / 書誌 / 地域文化 |
Research Abstract |
The Susa-Masudas had a relation to the ouchis at the middle age(from the 1500s)and had a relation to the Moris at the modern age(until the 1900s). Its classical books have kept for about400 years. The aim of this Researching is to make clear the position of the Masudas in Country Culture. As I was the very first person to open the ware haouse, I cleared it first. Then I made the book-Iists. I understand that the Waka and the Renga sere the core of the Literature movement at the Masudas.