| Project/Area Number |
01540170
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
General mathematics (including Probability theory/Statistical mathematics)
| Research Institution | Chiba University, Faculty of Engineering |
Principal Investigator |
KAWARADA Hideo Chiba Univ. Eng. Prof., 工学部, 教授 (90010793)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOSHIGOE Hideyuki Chiba Univ. Eng. Ass., 工学部, 助手 (70110294)
SAWAGURI Toshio Chiba Univ. Eng. Iec., 工学部, 講師 (50009271)
KENMOCHI Nobuyuki Chiba Univ. Education Prof., 教育学部, 教授 (00033887)
YANAGIHARA Niro Chiba Univ. Sci. Prof., 理学部, 教授 (70009041)
| Project Period (FY) |
1989 – 1990
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1990)
| Keywords | Free boundary / Optimal control / Plasma / Two-phase Stefan / Elastico-viscous fluid / Fuzzy model / ファジィモデル / 2相ステファン |
| Research Abstract |
This project has obtained many excellent results, main topics of which are the following. 1. Development of analysis for optimal shape design problem in plasma. 2. Development of analysis on the shape optimization for multi-phase Stefan problem and the behavior of the free surface in the fluid. 3. Development of analysis for the stability of Fuzzy control systems.