Research on Flux Control and Application of Magnetized Plants.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 01550316
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 計測・制御工学
Research InstitutionIwate University
Principal Investigator
OKA Hideo  Iwate Univ., Faculty of Engineering Assistant, 工学部, 助手 (50091640)
Project Period (FY) 1989 – 1990
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1990)
KeywordsMagnetic Fluid / Magnetized Plants / Daikon Radish / Germination / Root / Bio-Magnetics / Plant / Permeability / カイワレダイコン / フェナントロリン法 / カイワレ大根 / 植物磁性体 / バイオマグネテックス / 生育
Research Abstract
This research deals with magnetized plants which are fed by magnetic fluid. The influence of chemical components in magnetic fluid upon plant and residual quantity of ferrite corpuscle are examined. The results show the suitable material, impressed quantity and impressed period of time of magnetic fi id which effects on root, germination, flowering and growth of plants. The discussed results make clear the cultivation techniques of magnetized plants. The influences of chemical components upon growth of plants are discussed. The absorption and dispersion mechanism of magnetic fluid in plants are also discussed.