| Project/Area Number |
01550339
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
計測・制御工学
| Research Institution | Miyazaki University |
Principal Investigator |
HASHIMOTO Shusuke Miyazaki university, Faculty of Engineering, Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (30037999)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
AKIYOSHI Yasuhiro Miyazaki university, Faculty of Agriculture, Associate Professor, 農学部, 助教授 (30041031)
| Project Period (FY) |
1989 – 1990
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1990)
| Keywords | Dimensional varying system / Large scale system / Optimal LQ control / Kalman filter / Optimal LQG control / Water level control / Performance degradation / 最適状態推定 / 最適制御 / 最適推定 |
| Research Abstract |
We considered the optimal control problem for a dimensional varying large scale system which consists of several sub systems. Main results are following. 1. For a dimensional varying deterministic system (1) Optimal control law including one for a dimensional invariant system (2) Control performance degradation caused to patternized information (3) Quadratic performance using a fuzzy control in the place of optimal LQ control 2. For a dimensional varying stochastic system (1) Optimal state estimation law including one for a dimensional invariant system (2) Estimation performance degradation caused to patternized information 3. Optimal control law to the LQG problem which is combined the control problem with the estimation problem for a dimensional varying stochastic system