Project/Area Number |
01550371
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
コンクリート工学・土木材料・施工
Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
SUZUKI Motoyuki Tohoku Univ. Faculty of Eng. Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (60124591)
Project Period (FY) |
1989 – 1990
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1990)
Keywords | RC structures / Quality assurance / Seismic risk analysis / Wind load / Load combination / Human error / Safety analysis / Partial safety factor / 地震荷重 / ヒュ-マン・エラ- / 破壊確率 / 地震危険度 / マグニチュ-ド / 断層 / 極値分布 / クラスメ-分析 |
Research Abstract |
1. Evaluation method of safety based on the quality assurance level of concrete in situ was proposed. 2. A stochastic method for evaluating the magnitude of earthquake in the future taking account of nonstationarity in earthquake occurrence was proposed. 3. Considerations of load combinations for design were done. 4. Influences of human error on safety of RC structures were studied.