Project/Area Number |
01580103
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
科学技術史(含科学社会学・科学技術基礎理論)
Research Institution | Takusyoku University |
Principal Investigator |
HINOKAWA Sizue Takusyoku University, Commercial science , assistant Professor, 商学部, 助教授 (90134832)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YANAGISAWA Toshie Takusyoku University, Political Science and economics, Part-time teacher, 政経学部, 非常勤講師
Project Period (FY) |
1989 – 1991
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1991)
Keywords | 1930's in France / Popular Front / engagement of litterateurs / engagement of scientists / World War II / French Resistance / cooperation to Germany / 科学者のアンガジュマン / フランス 1930年代 / フランスのレジスタンス / アルベ-ル・カミュ |
Research Abstract |
We have probed the following ; (1) In tellectuals' social movements, particularly "Movement Amsterdam-Pleyel" and "Comite de vigilance des Inlellectuels Antifascistes", were very important for forming of Popular Front in France at 1930's. (3) Under World War II in France, anti-Fascist struggles, so-called the French Resistance, were expanded on a large scale, but there were not such example in other countries Them many in tellecuals who played the important role had participated at the movement of the anti-Fascisme. 2. We will clear the linlr between 1930's and World War II of intellectuals' thoughts and actions on the basis of primary materials.