| Project/Area Number |
01580107
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
体育学
| Research Institution | FUKUSHIMA UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
KUROSU Mitsuru (1990-1991) THE FACULTY OF EDUCATION FUKUSHIMA UNIVERSITY ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 助教授 (50170121)
新谷 崇一 (1989) 福島大学, 行政社会学部, 助教授 (90103150)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUGIYAMA Susumu FACULTY OF LETTERS AND EDUCATION OCHANOMIZU UNIVERSITY ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 文教育学部, 助教授 (30111438)
SAKAUE Yasuriro THE SOCIETY OF ADMINISTRATIVE AND SOCIAL SCIENCES FUKUSHIMA UNIVERSITY ASSISTANT, 行政社会学部, 助教授 (10196058)
ARAYA Shuichi THE SOCIETY OF ADMINISTRATIVE AND SOCIAL SCIENCES FUKUSHIMA UNIVERSITY ASSISTANT, 行政社会学部, 助教授 (90103150)
黒須 充 福島大学, 教育学部, 講師 (50170121)
| Project Period (FY) |
1989 – 1991
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1991)
| Keywords | Life-Long Integrated Sports of woman / woman / 21st century / スポ-ツ / 生涯スポ-ツ |
| Research Abstract |
Recently, social advancement of the woman is remarkable and woman's life style has changed largely. The 21st century is received soon, the purpose of this study is to make clear on life-long integrated Sports Women. The questionnaire investigation was executed for the high school student, the college student, the university student, and general women. As a result, we have some a good knowledge. I will think concern of life-long integrated Sports for Women to rise in the future.