Project/Area Number |
01580119
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
体育学
Research Institution | Shizuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
ITO Hiroshi Shizuoka University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (20022296)
Project Period (FY) |
1989 – 1991
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1991)
Keywords | Relay and Sprint / Motor learning / Treatment Interaction / Intrinsic motivation / Relay time / Sprint velocity / Step frequency / Stride length / 運動学習 / 適性処遇交互作用 / バトンパスタイム / 60m疾走タイム / 歩数 / 陸上運動「リレ-・短距離走」 / 運動特性 / 速度・歩数・歩幅の変容 / 運動意欲の変容 / リレ-タイムと合計タイム / 効果的な学習・指導方法 / 実践研究 / 児童の発育発達特性 / 継続的に測定 / 疾走速度・歩幅・歩数頻度 / 失敗回避行動 / リレ-学習 |
Research Abstract |
Five physical education lessons based on the characteristics of the relay game and sprint of fourth graders ; 38 boys girls were conducted and the following were obtained. l. The significant improvement of the ability of 60m sprint were seen in both boys and girls. 2. After the relay game for five lessons, the statistical improvement of the relay time and baton passing time were seen. The relay time of the post test was faster average 3.08 second than the pretest. 3. Almost boys and girls basically sprinted increasing the step frequency than the widening the stride length. 4. The Intrinsic motivation toward physical activity were analyzed with MIPE. The higher boy's and girl' sprint ability, the higher score of their motivation toward physical activity. It's more necessary to prepare more careful consideration for the slower children.