| Project/Area Number |
01580280
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
科学教育(含教育工学)
| Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
DOI Shozo Kobe University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (20020620)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKEDA Yoshiaki Kobe University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (90155028)
GOMI Katsuhisa Kobe University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (50144556)
TAINOSHO Yoshiaki Kobe University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (90030585)
IMATANI Nobushige Kobe University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (60093639)
KOISHI Hirofumi Kobe University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (70030591)
| Project Period (FY) |
1989 – 1991
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1991)
| Keywords | localized material / disaster and disaster prevention / module / learning motivation / development of curriculum / Mt. ROKKO / construction of material / environment education / 地域学習 / 開発 / 土砂くずれ、土石流 / 植林 / 災害 / モジュ-ル作り / 防災 / 砂防ダム / 土石流 / 子どもの防災意識 |
| Research Abstract |
Now these days it is said that the value of localized materials is on the increase, and we are also interested in this trend and worked on the unit of disaster and disaster prevention. In this research we aim at making the module for teaching, and learning disaster and disaster prevention on Mt. ROKKO and proving effects of loralized materials on learning motivation. Further, we wish to develop a curriculum for teaching disaster and disaster prevention. Results showed that localized materials have an effective role in the development of learning motivation and it is necessary to teach at school the unit of disaster and disaster prevention.