海洋環境下における鉄筋コンクリート構造物の耐久性評価および環境条件評価
Research Project
Project/Area Number 01850108
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field コンクリート工学・土木材料・施工
Research InstitutionTokyo Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
NAGATAKI Shigeyoshi  Tokyo Institute of Technology, Civil engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (00016320)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FUKUTE Tsutomu  The Port & Harbor Research Institute, Ministry of Transport, Chief of Materials, 室長
OTSUKI Nobuaki  Tokyo Institute of Technology, Civil Engineering, Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (40211106)
DAIMON Masaki  Tokyo Institute of Technology, Inorganic Materials, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (10016579)
鎌田 敏郎  東京工業大学, 工学部, 助手 (10224651)
井上 毅  東京工業大学, 工学部, 教務職員 (10184756)
大賀 宏行  東京工業大学, 工学部, 助手 (40152061)
岡本 享久  東京工業大学, 工学部, 助手 (50093737)
Project Period (FY) 1989 – 1991
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1991)
KeywordsExposure tests / Standard specimens / Corrosion of steel bars / Chloride ion / Evaluation of environmental conditions / Marine environments / 暴露低験 / 室内促進試験 / 電気化学的測定 / 酸素量 / 環境条件評価法 / 鉄筋コンクリ-ト / 耐久性評価 / 促進試験 / 5×10cmモルタル供試体
Research Abstract
The durability of reinforcec concrete structures in various marine environments were investigated, and the following results are obtained.
1. The process in which C1^- penetrates into concrete and destroys the passivation of embedded steel bars were examined. It was clarified that the influence of external C1^- was greater than that of internal C1^- and the binding of C1^- was clos13EA\ : ely related to the formation of Friedel's salt.
2. It was experimentally shown that the penetration of C1^- and O_2 was fast with the existence of cracks or joints. The influencess of cracks and joints on the formation of macro-cell were also shown.
3. The deterionation of the standard specimens (dia. 5 X 10cm : cylinder specimens) in 19 ports in Japan was examined, and the feasibility of the evaluation of the marine conditions with standard specimes were shown.
4. For the detereoration of the standard specimens the influences of the length of the fetch, existence of breakwaters and water backlash were shown to be very large.