Project/Area Number |
01850204
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research (B).
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
化学工学
Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
SUZUKI Mutsumi Tohoku Univ., Dept. Biochem. and Eng., Professor, 工学部, 教授 (30005300)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IKUSHIMA Yasuo Yachiyoda Eng., Medical Equipment Develop. div., 医療機器開発部, 研究員
OKAWA Toshiyuki Yachiyoda Eng., Medical Equipment Develop. div., 医療機器開発部, 研究員
KANBE Koichi Tohoku Univ., School of Medicine, Research Associate, 医学部, 助手
YAMASHITA Yoshiyuki Tohoku Univ., Dept. Biochem. Eng., Research Associate, 工学部, 助手 (60200698)
神部 廣一 東北大学, 医学部, 助手
Project Period (FY) |
1989 – 1990
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1990)
Keywords | Fuzzy Control / Blood Pressure / Medical Engineering / Control / 医用工学 / ファジィ制御 |
Research Abstract |
In the aim of the development of the automatic control system of the blood pressure, we obtained the following results. 1. The responses of the blood pressure by Angiotensin-II and Cancilic Acid Trimetaphane were experimented. And the response model are developed. 3. The animal experiments by dogs are experimented successfully. 4. The automatic adjusting algorithm of the interval time was developed, which evaluates the controller performance on-line. 5. Animal experiments show the effectiveness of the adjusting mechanism. 6. To prepare the clinical system, the finger-tip type sphygmomanometer was tested to use. 7. For some patients, clinical applications are experimented successfully.