Project/Area Number |
01880034
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
科学教育(含教育工学)
Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
GOTO Tadahiko Gifu University Faculty of Education Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (30021306)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HOSHINO Astuko Gifu University Faculty of Education Research Associate, 教育学部, 助手 (40225793)
MURASE Koichiro Gifu University Faculty of Education Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (80150027)
WAKAYAMA Kanichiro Tokyo Denki University Faculty of Technology Professor, 工学部, 教授 (20016520)
NAGANO Kazuo Naruto University of Teacher Education Associate Professor, 学校教育学部, 助教授 (60107224)
FUKAYA Akira Toyota Junior College Professor, 人間関係学科, 教授 (60023959)
五島 文韶 岐阜大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80021286)
Project Period (FY) |
1989 – 1991
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1991)
Keywords | Educational Information / Data Base / Information Retrieval / Teacher Education / Network system / Material Development / 教育情報処理 / ネットワ-ク / 教育工学 |
Research Abstract |
We researched the system of education information networks and educational data processing system on teacher education. The areas of system were as follows ; 1) Development of educational information data base for the management of educational research documentation, educational objects, curriculums, lesson plans, teaching materials, textbooks, evaluation items, computer assisted instruction programs on teacher education. 2) Structure of educational information Networks system with computer communication and CD-ROM. 3) Management of data based on teaching materials--image data materials, sound data materials, computer assisted instruction programs, etc. . 4) Development of data processing system on teacher education. Data processing ; information retrieval, material development, computer assisted instruction evaluation, computer graphics, etc. 5) Development of Training System for Educational Data Processing.