| Project/Area Number |
02102004
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Specially Promoted Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Institution | TOHOKU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
SAKURAI Hideki TOHOKU UNIVERSITY,DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY PROFESSOR, 理学部, 教授 (70025873)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAKAMOTO Kenkichi TOHOKU UNIVERSITY,DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 理学部, 助手 (50187035)
SEKIGUCHI Akira TOHOKU UNIVERSITY,DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 理学部, 助教授 (90143164)
| Project Period (FY) |
1990 – 1993
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
| Keywords | organosilicon compound / organic synthesis / organosilicon polymer / photochemistry / distorted compound / hypercoordination / silicenium ion / dianion / ジシレン / レーザーフラッシュホトリシス / 付加反応 / 立体化学 / ポリシラン / アニオン重合 / 発光スペクトル / 伝導度 / 不斉誘導 / 光反応 / 3配位IV B族カチオン / 5配位ケイ素化合物 / シリセニウムイオン / ジアルキルスタンニレン / シリルベンゼンジアニオン / クラスタ-型化合物 / アリ-ルオリゴシラン / 3重項 / アリルシラン / ベンゼンジアニオン / 分子内電荷移動 / ab initio分子軌道法 |
| Research Abstract |
This Specially Promoted Research Program was carried out in four areas : 1. Reactions of organosilicon compounds as strategies for organic synthesis, 2. Synthesis and properties of novel organosilicon and related compounds, 3. Novel organosilicon polymer, and 4. Photochemistry of organosilicon and related compounds. 1. Reactions of organosilicon compounds as strategies for organic synthesis 1.1 Silicenium-base complexes. 1.2 Reaction mechanism of hypercoordinate organosilicon compounds. 1.3 Novel hypercoordinate organosilicon compounds with troponate ligands. 1.4 Low-coordinate organosilicon compounds. 1.5 Stereochemistry of the reactions of silene and disilene with alcohol. 1.6 Organic synthesis using hypercoordinate organosilicon compounds. 2. Synthesis and properties of novel organosilicon and related compounds 2.1 Synthesis and structures of silyl substituted ethylene dianion. 2.2 Synthesis and properties of hexasilylbenzenes. 2.3 Merry-go-round degenerate fluorine migration of hexakis (fluorodimethylsilyl) benzene. 2.4 Pentasilylcyclopentadienide. 2.5 Cyclophanes bridged by IVB group M-M bonds. 2.6 Silicon and germanium clusters 3. Novel organosilicon polymer 3.1 Anionic polymerization of masked disilene. 3.2 Dynamics of polysilanes by spin level method. 3.3 Polysilane dendrimer 4. Photochemistry of organosilicon and related compounds. 4.1 Photochemistry of disilanylquinones and disilanyldienones. 4.2 Photophysics of sigmapi electron systems