| Project/Area Number |
02301007
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
倫理学
| Research Institution | CHUO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
NOZAKI Morihide CHUO UNIV. FACULTY. OF LIT. PROF., 文学部, 教授 (30172787)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAKURAI Susumu NAGOYA UNIV. FACULTY. OF LIT. ASSIS, PROF., 文学部, 助教授 (20187082)
YAMADA Takanobu MEJIRO WOMAN'S UNIV. LECT., 講師 (20182537)
NAKAMURA Shunsaku HIROSHIMA UNIV. FACULTY. OF EDUC. ASSIS, PROF., 教育学部, 助教授 (90172402)
YAMAIZUMI Susumu MEIJI UNIV. FACULTY. OF LAW. PROF., 法学部, 教授 (10130840)
MOMOKAWA Takahito MEIJI UNIV. FACULTY. OF LAW. PROF., 法学部, 教授 (20012528)
豊澤 一 山口大学, 人文学部, 助教授 (10155591)
清水 正之 三重大学, 人文学部, 教授 (60162715)
| Project Period (FY) |
1990 – 1991
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1991)
| Keywords | Co-discussion / Nationalism / Romanticism / Folklore / Nation-community / The Mind-home / Seeking The Life World / The Ethical Value / 共同討論への志向 / ロマンチシズム / フォ-クロア / 現在の倫理問題との関連 / 国家意識 / 幻想的な過去追想 / 生活世界の基底 / 18.19世紀 / 発生論的認識 / 有機的な了解 / 同一性の根拠の模索 / 過去追跡と未来認識 |
| Research Abstract |
1)We particularly intended to have several opportunity for discussing together about our research project. For 1990, and 1991,we had 6 meetings at several parts in Japan. By discussing deeply each other, we believe to have some excellent effects. 2) We made 3 groups in our research project. That is nationalism team, romanticism team and folklore team. We thought, this 3 way is the most efficient point of view for analysing the discourse style which occured in 18,19 century of Japan and western world. We researched into some thinker's thoughts in Japan and clalyfied the next points. (1) Why the NATION took place as the central concept of boundary in our century? (2) Why ,so called ROMANTIC MIND ,had to search "MIND-HOME" over the past world ? In 18,19 century, this romantic mind appeared especially. (3), Why some people were interested in the FOLKLORE for seeking the roots of the own life world? If you have some interests about our work, please read our report. 3), After this research, we are going to study from the result of our research, how we should whink about the construction of the ethical value of present Japan.