Project/Area Number |
02301037
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Tokyo Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
AKAHORI Kanji Tokyo Institute of Technology, CRADLE, Professor, 教育工学開発センター, 教授 (80143626)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NODA Ichiro Tokyo Gakugei University, The Center for Education of Children Overseas, Profess, 海外子女教育センター, 教授 (50133111)
NAKANISHI Akiro Tokyo Gakugei University, The Center for Education of Children Overseas, Profess, 海外子女教育センター, 教授 (00134776)
MAESAKO Takanori Tokyo Institute of Technology, Department of Engineering, Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (00114893)
NAKANO Yasuo Jyoetsu Univ. of Education, Center for Research of School Education, Associate P, 学校教育研究センター, 助教授 (60042686)
KOJIMA Masaru Ryukoku University, Department of Literature, Associate Professor, 文学部, 助教授 (40140123)
Project Period (FY) |
1990 – 1991
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1991)
Keywords | Keyword Thesaurus / Data Base / International Understanding Education / Education of Children Overseas / Education of Children Returning from Foreign Countries / Cross Culture Understanding / Internationalization of Education / 辞書 / 用語辞書 |
Research Abstract |
We have already picked up various kinds of key words related to internationalization of education. (Refer to Abstract Research Project, Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (1988), project Number : 62301034, Head Investigator : Kanji Akahori, ) Based on this large number of keywords, we examined the following contents of each item and selected 241-words and made them into a thesaurus during two years, 1990-1991. 1. International Understanding Education International Understanding Education Internationalization of Education, A Race and Falks 2. Interchange of Education and Culture International Interchange, Immigration to Foreign Countries, 3. Education of Children Overseas Japanese Society Overseas, Education of Children Overseas, Education of Children Returning from Foreign Countries, Educational Contents and Method 4. Language Education Education of Japanese, Education of Foreign Language, Bilingual Education 5. Culture and Communication Japanese Culture, Japanese Circumstance Cross Culture and Adaptation Informalization and Communication and Networking We accumulated them in the form of a thesaurus and published as a report.