Project/Area Number |
02301061
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
国文学
Research Institution | Sonoda Gakuen Women's College |
Principal Investigator |
TANAMACHI Tomoya Sonoda Gakuen Women's College, Chikamatsu Drama Research Institute, Director., 近松研究所, 所長 (10044306)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HAYASHI Kimiko Kinki University, Lecturer., 文芸学部, 講師 (50183091)
TAKEI Kyozo National Institute of Japanese Literature, Associate Professor., 助教授 (60105567)
HARA Michio Meiji University, Professor., 文学部, 教授 (30046031)
MATSUDAIRA Susumu Konan Women's University, Professor., 文学部, 教授 (80067793)
MATSUZAKI Hitoshi Baiko Jo Gakuin College, Professor., 教授 (70062429)
Project Period (FY) |
1990 – 1991
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1991)
Keywords | Kabuki Program 'BANZUKE' / Database of the Catalog of Kabuki Programs 'BANZUKE' / 番付デ-タベ-ス |
Research Abstract |
1. Investigating and collecting Kabuki programs(through the Edo period) : Surveys of the materials were carried out on a national scale, and more than 35,000 programs were collected in the form of photo-copies. 2. Developping database system of the catalog of Kabuki program: Examing the collected materials relating to Kamigata Kabuki, to make format or information items of the catalog. As a result of this project, we attach hereto "Catalog of Kamigata Kabuki programs (KAMIGATA BANZUKE) held in the National Library of Congress". 3. Further research planning: With the results brought forth in this project, we hope to complete a further collection of the BANZUKE, and compile and present a comprehensive and definite version of the chronological table of Kabuki in the near future.