| Project/Area Number |
02302076
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
建築史・建築意匠
| Research Institution | Chubu University |
Principal Investigator |
TOMIYAMA Hiroshi Faculty of Tech. Chubu Univ. Professor, 工学部, 教授 (40065272)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TUTIDA Tomoyosi Faculty of Eng. Kagosima Univ. Professor, 工学部, 教授 (60037819)
NAGAI Norio faculty of Eng. kannsai Univ. Professor, 工学部, 教授 (00067604)
SIMIZU Hiroshi Faculty of Eng. Tokyo Inst. of Poly. professor, 工学部, 教授 (80097302)
KUSANO Kazuo Tohoku Inst. of Tech. Professor, 工学部, 教授 (00085424)
KOSINO Takesi Faculty of Eng. Hokkaido Univ. Professor, 工学部, 教授 (70001146)
| Project Period (FY) |
1990 – 1991
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1991)
| Keywords | MINKA-Folk Houses- / Formation of MINKA / Regional Character / 17th-19th century / MATINAMI-Traditional quarter- / 町並み / 民家の地域性 |
| Research Abstract |
We attempted this study for the reason that books to be referred to MINKA, recently are too many, so we could not find them perfectly. We made the investigating cards, and wanted to build the data-base of MINKA. We divided Japanese districts into 10 blocks, and o. ur members gathered the books to be consulted to HINKA in their districts. the books not only the traditionally architecture, but the report with folklore. Finally we made about 4000 cards. We made the data-base on MINKA and MATINAMI (traditional quarter). Also we wanted to make a bibliography of HINKA, We had finished writing this report, that consists three parts. (1) the litertures on MINKA and HATINAMI. (2) the development of MINKA and MATINAMI. in past, post-war, and modern tendency. (3) the regional characters of HINKA from the view point with investigating cards.