| Project/Area Number |
02401019
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Naruto University of Education. |
Principal Investigator |
NOJI Junnya Naruto University of Education. Professor., 学長 (60033528)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKIGUCHI Suguru Naruto University of Education. Faculty of School Education. Professor., 学校教育学部, 教授 (60128791)
TANABE Kaoru Naruto University of Education. Faculty of School Education. Professor., 学校教育学部, 教授 (60155190)
SHIGENOBU Yoji Naruto University of Education. Faculty of School Education. Professor., 学校教育学部, 教授 (00123779)
HASHIMOTO Nobuo Naruto University of Education. Faculty of School Education. Professor., 学校教育学部, 教授 (20136766)
TAMPO Keizo Naruto University of Education. Faculty of School Education. Professor., 学校教育学部, 教授 (80100973)
| Project Period (FY) |
1990 – 1992
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1992)
| Keywords | curriculum studies / a plan for teacher education / curriculum / cross-curricular / researching classroom works / 調査研究 / アンケ-ト調査 / 授業分析 / 教育実習 / 模擬授業 |
| Research Abstract |
(1) In our project, various problems on teacher education was pointed out by cross-curricular research and discussion. Such problems wouldn't be actualized in studies on each subject areas. (2) To organaize a curriculum for teacher training and education, we would confronted with some problems. In our project, some problems in research on sciences, a continuity of subjects on curriculum studies, and the relationship with teaching practices was pointed out, and some approaches to that problems was suggested. (3) We discussed about methodologies of researching classroom works, and proposed some approaches to analyzing classroom works. Such approaches would form the basis of pushing curriculum studies forward. (4) As a result of our project, a plan for improving teacher education was proposed.