| Project/Area Number |
02451068
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Fundamental law
| Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
USHIYAMA Tsumoru Waseda Univ.,School of Law, Prof., 法学部, 教授 (90063594)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KITAYAMA Masaaki Waseda Univ.,School of Education, Assoc. Prof., 教育学部, 助教授 (70195303)
TADAGAWA Seizo Waseda Univ.,School of Law, Prof., 法学部, 教授 (10063611)
YATO Toshiya Waseda Univ.,School of Law, Prof., 法学部, 教授 (30063283)
| Project Period (FY) |
1990 – 1991
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1991)
| Keywords | Conservation of Nature / Enjoyment of Nature / Naturschutsrecht in der Bundesrepublik Deutchland / Zakon RF ob okhrane okruzhaiushchei prirodnoi sredy / Plan for Nature Conservancy / Agreement for Environmental Protection / Ecology / Nazism / 法律・条例・協定 / 生態系 / 自然享有権 / ライヒ自然保護法 / ロマン主義 / 景観育成 / 環境権 / リゾ-ト法 / ペレストロイカ / 国の環境的健全化の緊急措置(ソ連) |
| Research Abstract |
1. Objects of the research project. The main objects are the historical and comparative research of nature conservation laws of forests, suburban greens, rivers and lakes. The viewpoints have been placed on (1) the explanation of the historical developments of nature conservation laws in each country in connection with the developing process of the ideas of nature conservation, (2) the clarification of the characteristics of, and the factors of making, the present nature conservation laws in each country, (3) the real state of the enforcement of those laws in each country, and, (4)the functions of various institutions and individuals. 2. Researches on the situations in several foreign countries. (1) England--Legal measures for the purposes of public recreation and outdoor activities after the industrial revolution have been surveyed. (2) Germany--Historical changes of legal measures up to the enactment of the "Bundesnaturschutzgezetz" in 1976 and the ideas realized in it have been clarified. (3) USSR and Federal Republic of Russia--Various measures and the contents of environmental protection legislation (1991) which have been realized backed by the political trends of perestroika have been explained. 3. The present conditions and problems of nature conservation in some areas in Japan have been surveyed. The proposition of the theoretical framework to emphasize the importance of, together with national legislations, bylaws made by local authorities and agreements with entrepreneur to attain the aims of environmental protection has been made.