Project/Area Number |
02451069
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Civil law
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
KAGAYAMA Shigeru Professor, Faculty of Law, Osaka University, 法学部, 教授 (20169379)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KADO Noboru Lecturer, Faculty of Law, Osaka University, 法学部, 講師 (40127212)
NOMURA Yoshiaki Associated Professor, Faculty of Law, Osaka University, 法学部, 助教授 (20144420)
MATSUURA Yoshiharu Professor, Faculty of Law, Osaka University, 法学部, 教授 (40104830)
Project Period (FY) |
1990 – 1992
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1992)
Keywords | Multi-media Assisted Instruction / Programs for Legal Writing / Self-training Programs / 法律デ-タベ-ス / 判例デ-タベ-ス / 法律エキスパ-トシステム / 自学自習トレ-ニングシステム / デ-タベ-ス利用マニュアル / ビデオ教材 |
Research Abstract |
(1) Revision of Lexis and WestLaw manuals for Japanese (2) Application and experiment of the Expert System for Torts(EST) (3) Evaluation and Improvement of Computer Assisted Programs for Legal Writing For detail, see "Legal Informatics 92-93(appendix)" and "Introduction to Theory of Legal Informatics (2), (3)" 42 Handai Hogaku pp.271-306, 961-989 (1992) (4) Application and experiment of Computer Assisted Programs for Using Legal Databases in graduate and undergraduate courses. Some of the experiments were videotaped by the students.