The Constitution of Architectural Planning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 02451086
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 建築計画・都市計画
Research InstitutionKYOTO UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
TATSUMI Kazuo  KYOTO UNVERSITY FACULTY OF ENGINEERING, PROFESSOR, 工学部, 教授 (50025839)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKADA Mitsuo  KYOTO UNIVERSITY FACULTY OF ENGINEERING, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 工学部, 助教授 (30127097)
AKIYAMA Tetsukazu  TOYO UNIVERSITY FACULTY OF ENGINEERING, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 工学部, 助教授 (30111917)
TOHIGUCHI Mamoru  KYOTO UNIVERSITY FACULTY OF ENGINEERING, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 工学部, 助教授 (50026366)
Project Period (FY) 1990 – 1992
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1992)
KeywordsPROGRAMING / CLIENT / ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN OFFICE / ARCHITECTURAL PLANNING / PROGRAMING ORGANIZATION / PROGRAMING INFORMATION / 建築集団
Research Abstract
This research consists of following three parts. 1. The study on the activity of client This part of the thesis makes the client's activity clear from the view point of the programing of architecture. There are four parts of reports. First of all, there is the consideration about clients of architecture. and second, the character of the client and arcchiecture. Thirdly, the relation between client and buildings. And the last of all the typology of clients from the view points of activities.
2. The study on the programing work of architectural design office In this parts of the thesis, there are 6 parts of analysis of works of architectural office. The first of all, the reports of basic type of architectural design office, and secondly process of programing of architecture. And, we analyze programing information and the programing organization.
3. The study on the process of programing Last parts of this thesis we considerdel about the programing process. Firstly we consider about the concept and theory of information basicly. And we solve the programing process from the analysis of programing information. And last of all, we consider the method of creation and treatment of information about programing.