| Project/Area Number |
02451089
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Agro-economics
| Research Institution | KYOTO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
FUJITANI Chikuji Kyoto University, Department of Agriculture, Professor, 農学部, 教授 (30046453)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MASUDA Yoshiaki Shiga Prefectural Junior College, Department of Agriculture, Associate Professor, 農業部, 助教授 (80173756)
NIIYAMA Yoko Kyoto University, Department of Agriculture, Lecturer, 農学部, 講師 (10172610)
TAKEBE Takashi Kyoto University, Department of Agriculture, Associate Professor, 農学部, 助教授 (30093264)
| Project Period (FY) |
1990 – 1991
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1991)
| Keywords | type of enterprise / family farm / agricultural corporation / farm management / operator of agriculture / juridical person / No-ji-kumiai-hojin / 経営管理 / 農業経営の企業形態 / 経営組織 / 家族経営 / 協業経営 / 会社法人 / 農業生産法人 |
| Research Abstract |
(1)There are few discussions about agricultural corporation in the theory of the type of enterprise. Therefore we took the mail survey of "No-ji-kumiai-hojin( Juridical person of cooperation of agricultural production)", and the exploration of "No-ji-kumiai-hojin" and other agricultural corporation. (2)As a result of that, we made clear the follwing. (1)The motivation of organizing of agricultural corporation, (2)Details of structure and management of corporation, (3)Significance of juridical person as "No-ji-kumiai-hojin" and other corporation in agriculture. (3)We presented the following about operator of agriculture in the present and in the future. The greater part of operator of agriculture is family farm in the present. but the number of family farm is decreasing drastically. It is reason that an income differentials between family farm and wageworker in other industries have expanded, therefore a son hasn't succeed to farm. The other side, agricultural corporation is growing. Because, that is excellent about to raise labor, capital and farmland, so that to expand scale of business. We can hope for growing of agricultural corporation as the main part of operator of agriculture in the future.