| Project/Area Number |
02455023
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
広領域
| Research Institution | TOKYO UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE |
Principal Investigator |
SAITOH Hitosi TOKYO UNIV. OF AGRICULTURE, BUSINESS SCIENCE, PROFESSOR, 生物産業学部, 教授 (50134391)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUZUKI Hirosi TOKYO UNIV. OF AGRICULTURE, BUSINESS SCIENCE, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 生物産業学部, 助教授 (20162993)
FUJII Harue TOKYO UNIV. OF AGRICULTURE, BUSINESS SCIENCE, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 生物産業学部, 助教授 (20218978)
SHIMOJIMA Hidetada TOKYO UNIV. OF AGRICULTURE, BUSINESS SCIENCE, PROFESSOR, 生物産業学部, 教授 (60216124)
KOMATU Yosio TOKYO UNIV. OF AGRICULTURE, BUSINESS SCIENCE, PROFESSOR, 生物産業学部, 教授 (00120882)
NAKAJIMA Tuneo TOKYO UNIV. OF AGRICULTURE, BUSINESS SCIENCE, PROFESSOR, 生物産業学部, 教授 (40078093)
和泉 雄三 東京農業大学, 生物産業学部, 教授 (80094803)
| Project Period (FY) |
1990 – 1992
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1992)
| Keywords | Human activity in symbiosis with nature / Independent growth of local areas / Borderless economy / A new conception of the OKHOTSK sea region / New OKHOTSK type culture / 新オホーツク型文化形成 / 自然と共生した人間活動 / 地方の自立的成長 / ボーダーレスエコノミー / 営農集団 / 産地出荷型問屋 / 季節・パ-ト・臨時雇用 / 産業構成 / 観光関連産業 / 消費市場 / 雇用問題 / 網走市域の金融 / 不安定就労 / 情報化 |
| Research Abstract |
In this research we studied substantially structural changes of agriculture, forestry, marine product industry, commerce, manufacture and tourism in OKHOTSK region, through a study on features of the finance, local industries, commodity market and employment situation in Abasiri city. OKHOTSK region still has a peripheral character and its economy, as a whole, is facing a difficulty under the severe condition. The effective plan for the way out of this difficulty is to promote life and economic communication among the countries in the OKHOTSK and the North Pacific sea region.