| Project/Area Number |
02507003
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Orthopaedic surgery
| Research Institution | Sapporo Medical College |
Principal Investigator |
ISHII Siithi Sapporo Medical College of Medicine Professor, 医学部, 教授 (20001000)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山越 憲一 北海道大学, 応用電気研究所, 助教授 (40014310)
高橋 武 札幌医科大学, 医学部, 講師
鴇田 文男 札幌医科大学, 医学部, 助手
小原 昇 札幌医科大学, 医学部, 助手 (90160936)
佐々木 鉄人 札幌医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (70001881)
内山 英一 札幌医科大学, 医学部, 助手 (70221108)
| Project Period (FY) |
1990 – 1992
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1992)
| Keywords | Insole / Load sensor / Distribution of foot force / インソ-ル / 荷重センサ- / 足底圧測定装置 / インソ-ル型 / ICカ-ド / CPU / スポ-ツ動作解析 / 足変形 |
| Research Abstract |
We produced the device of ambulatory monitering of foot force distribution using an instrumented shoe with load sensors installed in the insole. Maximum load of a load sensor was 200kgf.Measuring accuracy of a load sensar was less than *2%. Load sensors was placed on 10 points in the insole. Out put of load sensors was brought to a portable unit. Storage capacity of a portable unit was 3MB. After measurement of foot force, storage deta was analyzed with personal computer and special soft ware. We tried clinical test of walking with our system. In walking, Mid stomce phase of gait was stable for foot force. But heel strike phase and toe off phase were unstable for foot force. Thus, we may measure distribution of foot fore at movement of many sports.