Project/Area Number |
02554021
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
有機化学一般
Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
AKASAKA Takeshi Univ. of Tsukuba, Chem.,Assoc.Prof., 化学系, 助教授 (60089810)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAKAKIBARA Akihito JAPAN Dow Corning, LTD. Research Center, Research Associate, リサーチセンター, 研究員
Project Period (FY) |
1990 – 1992
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1992)
Keywords | Photochemistry / Cryogenic oxygen matrix / Photooxygenation / Sulfide / Nitrene / Silylene / Disilirane / Photochemical process / 酸素マトリックス / 酸素同位体 / 酸素付加体 / 光酸素化反応 / ポリシラン / ジシラン / ケイ素-ケイ素α結合 / ジシラシクロプロパン / パ-オキシシラノン / ジオキサシラシクロプロパン / アルゴンマトリックス / 接触電荷移動錯体 / パ-スルホキシド / 活性酸素種 |
Research Abstract |
This research projects mainly focused on the development of new photochemical oxidation processes in a cryogenic oxygen matrix. The following research results have been obtained. 1. Charge-transfer photooxygenation of sulfides in a cryogenic oxygen matrix: IR spectroscopic observation of persulfoxides. 2. Reaction of dimesitylsilylene in a cryogenic oxygen matrix: IR spectroscopic observation of a silylene-oxygen adduct. 3. Photolysis of azides in a cryogenic oxygen matrix: formation of isocyanate from a ketenimine dioxetane intermediate. 4. Spectroscopic studies on charge-transfer photooxygenation of disiliranes: open structure of a peroxide intermediate