Project/Area Number |
02555162
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
無機工業化学・無機材料工学
Research Institution | Kyoto Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAMURA Masahiko Kyoto Institute of Technology Professor, 工芸学部, 教授 (80027903)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIOMI Haruhisa Kyoto Institute of Technology Assistance, 工芸学部, 助手 (60215952)
INOUE Keikichi Kyoto Institute of Technology Associate professor, 工芸学部, 助教授 (70027788)
Project Period (FY) |
1990 – 1991
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1991)
Keywords | Non asbestos fiber / Fiber reinforced coment board / Frost durability / Unidirectional freeze-thaw test / Surface modification / Pore structural analysis / Pore shape analysis / Fractal analysis / 繊維強化建材 / 耐久性 / セメント / ノンアスベスト / 細孔分布制御 / 細孔構造 |
Research Abstract |
The research results obtained untie the end of this grant were summarized as follows ; (1) Coment board reinforced with non-asbestos fiber, which has efficient durability for practical use, has been fabricated. (2) Many characteristie factors determining frost durability of the board were found. (3) The relationship between frost durability and internal microstructure coming from forming process of the board was elucidated. (4) New analysis on frost action of porous building materials has been established. (5) The fundamental research of phase transition behavior at low temperature of water adsorbed on an internal surface of porous building materials was undertaken. And as a result, the degree of thermadynamical stability of adsorbed water on the solid surface was experimentally pointed out. (6) Reasonable test method for frost durability of porouo building anaterials has suggested.